Das Siegessäule Logo
de
Home
Magazine
Termine
Map
Classifieds
de
Search the SIEGESSÄULE
Calendar
Mix
Culture
Bars
Clubs
Sex
March 19
Tuesday 10:00 AM, Theater Strahl. Halle Ostkreuz
Hamsterrad
Play about a young queer person's search for identity, In Kooperation mit dem Studiengang Szenisches Schreiben der UDK
Tuesday 07:00 PM, Mittelpunktbibliothek Schöneberg
Nebelhorn-Echos
Reading in English and German
Tuesday 07:00 PM, Schaubühne
Im Herzen der Gewalt
Drama about a gay rape victim
Tuesday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
March 20
Wednesday 10:00 AM, Theater Strahl. Halle Ostkreuz
Hamsterrad
Play about a young queer person's search for identity, In Kooperation mit dem Studiengang Szenisches Schreiben der UDK
Wednesday 04:30 PM, SMART Berlin
Entkriminalisierung und Rechte
Talk and discussion, mit Sex Worker Action Group (SWAG): Ava L'affaire & Coco La Cuntra
Wednesday 06:00 PM, Fortuna Wetten
Queer Worldings: Forum II
Multi-disciplinary program of arts and education – Hosted by Lecken, Live: Camilla Vatne Barrat-due, Marc Lohr u. a.
Wednesday 06:00 PM, Deutsche Oper
Pikowaja Dama - Pique Dame
Opera in three acts by the gay composer Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky, In russischer Sprache mit deutschen und englischen Übertiteln
Wednesday 07:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
"50 Jahre AHA"
Dokumentarfilm
Wednesday 07:00 PM, Tipi am Kanzleramt
Gustav Peter Wöhler Band
Music show by the gay singer and actor
Wednesday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
March 21
Thursday 03:00 PM, Galerie Wedding - Raum für zeitgenössische Kunst
In nobody's service
Curator guided tour (in ENG, DE or THA); 6 pm performance, Kuratiert von Sarnt Utamachote
Thursday 04:30 PM, Nollendorfplatz
Kieztour Nollendorfplatz
Guided tour through Schöneberg, Mit Margot Schlönzke, Jurassica Parka, Jacky-Oh Weinhaus und Anna Klatsche (wechselnd)
Advertisement
Thursday 06:00 PM, Fortuna Wetten
Queer Worldings: Forum II
Multi-disciplinary program of arts and education – Hosted by Lecken, Live: Camilla Vatne Barrat-due, Marc Lohr u. a.
Thursday 06:30 PM, Berliner Ensemble
It's Britney, Bitch!
Play about the pop icon
Thursday 06:30 PM, Deutsches Theater / Kammerspiele
Ugly Duckling
Play with english subtitle
Thursday 07:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
50 Jahre AHA – Talkshow
Talkshow mit Vechta Varblos und Andreas von Radio QueerLive
Thursday 07:00 PM, Lido
Konzert: Gossip
Record Release
Thursday 07:00 PM, Pfefferberg Theater / Glaspalast
Buchvorstellung: Thomas Hitzlsperger: "Mutproben"
About the professional footballer's gay coming-out
Thursday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
Thursday 07:30 PM, Theater im Keller
Circus der Travestie: Legends in Drag
Drag show
March 22
Friday 04:30 PM, Arsenal
Film: Bildnis einer Trinkerin
Queer cult film series by lesbian director Ulrike Ottinger, Berlin-Trilogie, Teil 1, BRD 1979
Friday 05:00 PM, Babylon Mitte
AKOE/AMFI – The Story of a Revolution (*Just to sleep on their chest…)
Documentary film about the Greek homosexual movement AKOE, founded in 1977, and its magazine AMFI, 2023, Griech. mit engl UT, in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Iossif Vardakis
Friday 05:00 PM, BEGINE
A Litany for Survival – The Live and Work of Audre Lorde
A cinematic portrait of the lesbian poet, Michelle Parkerson / Ada Gray Griffin, USA 1994, OmU, 90 Min, mit dt UT
Friday 05:00 PM, The Ballery
Exhibition: Horses–Finissage
Closing of the Group Show, Mit Mary Katharine Tramontana, Iris Schieferstein u. a.
Friday 06:00 PM, Sonntags-Club
L*OST DDR präsentiert
Event on the history of the women's*lesbian* movement in the GDR
Friday 06:00 PM, Fortuna Wetten
Queer Worldings: Forum II
Multi-disciplinary program of arts and education – Hosted by Lecken, Live: Camilla Vatne Barrat-due, Marc Lohr u. a.
Friday 06:00 PM, Schaubühne
Das Leben des Vernon Subutex 1
Social drama play
Friday 06:30 PM, Komische Oper im Schillertheater
Eine Frau, die weiß, was sie will!
Musical comedy
Friday 06:30 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
Death Drive – Everything Everyone Ever Did
Stage play, Engl. ÜT
Friday 06:30 PM, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Giselle
Ballet
Advertisement
Friday 07:00 PM, Wabe
Enno Kraus: Nachtschatten
Chanson concert
Friday 07:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
Schwestern-Quiz zum AHA- Jubiläum
The Sisters of Perpetual Indulgence invite you to a quiz show
Friday 07:00 PM, Heimathafen Neukölln
Stadt der Teufel – Premiere
Music theater, Mit glanz&krawall, Franz von Suppé, Cora Peter Frost u. a.
Friday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
Friday 07:30 PM, Theater im Keller
Circus der Travestie: Legends in Drag
Drag show
Friday 08:45 PM, Babylon Mitte
Dokumentarfilm: Lesvia
Documentary about the island of Lesbos and its significance for lesbian identity, 2024, Greek, engl ST, in Anwesenheit der Regisseurin Tzeli Hadjidimitriou
March 23
Saturday 11:00 AM, Tuntenhaus KA86
Tuntenhaus bleibt
Actions with various programs to save the house project
Saturday 04:00 PM, Arsenal
Film: Freak Orlando
Queer cult film series by lesbian director Ulrike Ottinger, Berliner Trilogie, Teil 2, BRD 1981
Saturday 04:00 PM, Schaubühne
Das Leben des Vernon Subutex 1
Social drama play
Saturday 06:00 PM, aquarium
Trans*_queere Wirklichkeiten und visuelle Politiken
A mix of reading, exhibition and talk, Lesung und Ausstellung
Saturday 06:00 PM, Fortuna Wetten
Queer Worldings: Forum II
Multi-disciplinary program of arts and education – Hosted by Lecken, Live: Camilla Vatne Barrat-due, Marc Lohr u. a.
Saturday 06:30 PM, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Giselle
Ballet
Saturday 06:30 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
ja nichts ist ok
performance
Saturday 06:30 PM, Deutsche Oper
Pikowaja Dama - Pique Dame
Opera in three acts by the gay composer Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky, In russischer Sprache mit deutschen und englischen Übertiteln
Saturday 07:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
Geburtstagsmusical „AHA-Zwischenstopp 50“
Das Musical zum Geburtstag von und mit Gräfin Paula von Portien & vielen Mitwirkenden
Saturday 07:00 PM, theaterforum kreuzberg
FLURGEFLÜSTER
Two-person play about a closet homosexual, Regie: Marco Thom
Saturday 07:00 PM, Kunstfabrik Schlot
L is for … – Männer und Liebe
jazz concert
Saturday 07:00 PM, Heimathafen Neukölln
Stadt der Teufel
Music theater, Mit glanz&krawall, Franz von Suppé, Cora Peter Frost u. a.
Saturday 07:00 PM, Babylon Mitte
AKOE/AMFI – The Story of a Revolution (*Just to sleep on their chest…)
Documentary film about the Greek homosexual movement AKOE, founded in 1977, and its magazine AMFI, 2023, Griech. mit engl UT, in Anwesenheit des Regisseurs Iossif Vardakis
Saturday 07:00 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
Sally – Mein Leben in Drag
Musical theater performance, Von und mit Meo Wulf
Saturday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
Saturday 07:30 PM, Theater im Keller
Circus der Travestie: Legends in Drag
Drag show
Saturday 08:45 PM, Babylon Mitte
Dokumentarfilm: Lesvia
Documentary about the island of Lesbos and its significance for lesbian identity, 2024, Greek, engl ST, in Anwesenheit der Regisseurin Tzeli Hadjidimitriou
Saturday 10:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
Tanzen zum AHA Jubiläum
Party in den AHA-Räumen mit DJane Chris!
Saturday 10:59 PM, BKA-Theater
Bodo Wartke: Spätnachts
Chansons on the theme of night
March 24
Sunday 11:00 AM, Schaubühne
Buchpremiere: Eine Arbeiterin: Leben, Alter und Sterben
Buchvorstellung von und mit dem schwulen Soziologen und Autor Didier Eribon
Sunday 03:00 PM, BEGINE
Literaturcafé: Lass dir nichts gefallen!
Reading in German, Gisela Witte: Mein fremdes Land, Andrea Gerecke: Cold Case – Blütenrausch, Susanne Rüster: Zu hoch hinaus
Sunday 04:00 PM, Arsenal
Film: Dorian Gray im Spiegel der Boulevardpresse
Queer cult film series by lesbian director Ulrike Ottinger, Berlin-Trilogie, Teil 3, 1984
Sunday 04:00 PM, Schaubühne
Das Leben des Vernon Subutex 1
Social drama play
Sunday 05:00 PM, theaterforum kreuzberg
FLURGEFLÜSTER
Two-person play about a closet homosexual, Regie: Marco Thom
Sunday 05:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
Sunday 05:00 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
Und jetzt?
Comedy play
Sunday 06:00 PM, Fortuna Wetten
Queer Worldings: Forum II
Multi-disciplinary program of arts and education – Hosted by Lecken, Live: Camilla Vatne Barrat-due, Marc Lohr u. a.
Sunday 06:00 PM, Maxim Gorki Theater – Studio Я
Project O
Queer performance
Sunday 06:30 PM, Deutsches Theater / Kammerspiele
As You Fucking Like It
Theatre play
Sunday 07:00 PM, BKA-Theater
Berlin, die 1920er Jahre - eine Stadt im Taumel
Chanson night
March 25
Monday 06:30 PM, Maxim Gorki Theater
Geschwister
Play
Monday 07:00 PM, Kunsthaus Kule
Queer Greeks in Berlin Vol.2
To mark the anniversary of the Greek Revolution of 1821, the party series asks: "WHAT IS IDENTITY", Mit Alexander the Dick, DJ Kavla, Miss stray u.a.
Monday 07:00 PM, Bar jeder Vernunft
Sven Ratzke: „Where Are We Now“
Musik-Show mit Songs von David Bowie u. a., Am Flügel: Jetse de Jong
Monday 07:00 PM, Deutsches Theater / Kammerspiele
Space Queers
Play
Monday 09:00 PM, Kino International
MonGay: Preview: Liuben
Gay love story in a Bulgarian village, Regie: Venci Kostov, Sp, BGR 2023
March 26
Tuesday 06:00 PM, Schwules Museum
"With Legs Wide Open. A Whore`s Ride Through History"
Exhibition curated by a collective of sex workers, Vernissage, Laufzeit: 27. März – 31. Dezember 2024
Tuesday 06:30 PM, Admiralspalast
The Greatest Love of All - A Tribute to Whitney Houston
Tribute Konzert
Tuesday 07:00 PM, Tempodrom
Sasha Velour: The Big Reveal Live Show!
Konzert mit Drag und Storytelling, Special guest: Barbie Breakout
Tuesday 07:00 PM, Klick Kino
Film: "Im Stillen laut"
Doku about a lesbian couple, Im Rahmen der Filmreihe Queer Media Society
Tuesday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
March 27
Wednesday 05:00 PM, Pixel Grain
Vernissage: Yishay Garbasz
Exhibition on border regions
Wednesday 05:00 PM, Mulakei
Queerer Kultursalon
For queers who are interested in old Berlin's culture scene
Wednesday 05:00 PM, Staatsoper Unter den Linden
Das Rheingold
Opera
Wednesday 06:00 PM, Deutsche Oper
Pikowaja Dama - Pique Dame
Opera in three acts by the gay composer Pyotr I. Tchaikovsky, In russischer Sprache mit deutschen und englischen Übertiteln
Wednesday 07:00 PM, BKA-Theater
Die wilden Weiber von Neukölln
Trashy drag show
Wednesday 07:00 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
The Future
Science fiction dance theater, Dt./ engl. ÜT
Wednesday 07:00 PM, Bar jeder Vernunft
Die Geschwister Pfister im Sitzen - Relaxez-Vous!
Music comedy
Wednesday 07:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
Slam des Westens in the Dark
Poetry slam in the dark, Moderation: Volker Surmann
Wednesday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
March 28
Thursday 04:00 PM, Galerie P6
Vernissage–Erling Viktor
Ausstellung: The Journey is the Destination
Thursday 04:00 PM, Between Bridges
The Kharkiv Trilogy
Screening and talk by Mykola Ridnyi, (EN)
Thursday 04:30 PM, Nollendorfplatz
Kieztour Nollendorfplatz
Guided tour through Schöneberg, Mit Margot Schlönzke, Jurassica Parka, Jacky-Oh Weinhaus und Anna Klatsche (wechselnd)
Advertisement
Thursday 05:00 PM, Village
Instinct #15 – Exploring Solitude: an Exhibition on Loneliness
Exhibition with exhibits by various artists, with a varied accompanying program, Laufzeit der Ausstellung: 28. März - 14. April
Thursday 06:00 PM, EWA Frauenzentrum
FLINTA*- Poetry Slam
Moderator*in des Abends ist Lara Schmidt, Anmeldung bis 25.03
Thursday 06:30 PM, Komische Oper im Schillertheater
Eine Frau, die weiß, was sie will!
Musical comedy
Thursday 07:00 PM, Roter Salon an der Volksbühne
Das Fummelcabaret
Queer cabaret show, On Stage: Günther Geil, KAEY, Rana Hava, u. a.
Thursday 07:00 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
Sissy Smut Vol.3
Performance, Cinema, Butt Magazine x Vitum
Thursday 07:00 PM, Bar jeder Vernunft
Die Geschwister Pfister im Sitzen - Relaxez-Vous!
Music comedy
Thursday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
March 29
Friday 05:00 PM, Sexclusivitäten
Freudensalon - Feminist Porn Watching
Feminist film screening, Female Ejaculation & Other Mysteries Of The Universe von Julia Ostertag
Friday 06:00 PM, Konzerthaus Berlin
Benjamin Britten: War Requiem
Anti-war requiem by the gay composer, Dirigentin: Joana Mallwitz
Friday 06:00 PM, Theater im Delphi
König Theater: Dragshow – The Final Show
Alternative drag meets theater, Mit Buba Sababa, Gutter Gucci, Goldie Showers u. a.
Friday 06:30 PM, Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
The Threepenny Opera
Friday 07:00 PM, Brotfabrik
Faust in the box
A takeoff of the classic play with pop music from different generations, performed as one-woman-show with hand puppets
Friday 07:00 PM, Bar jeder Vernunft
Die Geschwister Pfister im Sitzen - Relaxez-Vous!
Music comedy
Friday 07:00 PM, theaterforum kreuzberg
FLURGEFLÜSTER
Two-person play about a closet homosexual, Regie: Marco Thom
Friday 07:00 PM, AHA-Berlin e. V.
Talk Teuber: Interessante Menschen und andere Prominente
Talkshow mit Carsten Teuber
Friday 07:00 PM, Berliner Ensemble
It's Britney, Bitch!
Play about the pop icon
Friday 07:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
March 30
Saturday 11:00 AM, Tuntenhaus KA86
Tuntenhaus bleibt
Actions with various programs to save the house project
Saturday 02:30 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
Advertisement
Saturday 06:00 PM, Komische Oper im Schillertheater
La Cage aux Folles (Ein Käfig voller Narren)
Musical, Regie: Barrie Kosky
Saturday 06:00 PM, Theater im Delphi
König Theater: Dragshow – The Final Show
Alternative drag meets theater, Mit Buba Sababa, Gutter Gucci, Goldie Showers u. a.
Saturday 06:30 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
Ophelia’s Got Talent
Play on feminism
Saturday 06:30 PM, Maxim Gorki Theater
Hund, Wolf, Schakal
Modern urban drama, Regie: Nurkan Erpulat
Saturday 06:30 PM, Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
The Threepenny Opera
Saturday 07:00 PM, Brotfabrik
Faust in the box
A takeoff of the classic play with pop music from different generations, performed as one-woman-show with hand puppets
Saturday 07:00 PM, Bar jeder Vernunft
Die Geschwister Pfister im Sitzen - Relaxez-Vous!
Music comedy
Saturday 07:00 PM, Berliner Ensemble
It's Britney, Bitch!
Play about the pop icon
Saturday 07:00 PM, Deutsches Theater / Kammerspiele
Bunbury – Ernst sein is everything!
Queer restaging
Saturday 07:00 PM, theaterforum kreuzberg
FLURGEFLÜSTER
Two-person play about a closet homosexual, Regie: Marco Thom
March 31
Sunday 12:00 PM, Sonntags-Club
"Mit Siebzehn"
Zuerst Kaffeklatsch, dann Filmvorführung, Drama, F, 2016
Sunday 04:00 PM, Wintergarten Varieté Berlin
90s Forever - Hits & Acrobatics
Roadtrip to the 90s
Sunday 04:00 PM, theaterforum kreuzberg
FLURGEFLÜSTER
Two-person play about a closet homosexual, Regie: Marco Thom
Sunday 04:00 PM, Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Untertan
Stage play
Sunday 05:00 PM, Bar jeder Vernunft
Die Geschwister Pfister im Sitzen - Relaxez-Vous!
Music comedy
Sunday 05:30 PM, Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
The Threepenny Opera
April 1
Monday 04:00 PM, Berliner Ensemble
Die Dreigroschenoper
The Threepenny Opera
Monday 04:00 PM, Komische Oper im Schillertheater
La Cage aux Folles (Ein Käfig voller Narren)
Musical, Regie: Barrie Kosky
Monday 04:00 PM, Maxim Gorki Theater
Der Untertan
Stage play
Monday 05:30 PM, Volksbühne Berlin
Death Drive – Everything Everyone Ever Did
Stage play, Engl. ÜT
Monday 08:00 PM, Kino International
MonGay: Le paradis
Gay love romance in a youth prison, Regie: Zeno Graton, OmU, B/F 2023
back
next
schliessen
✕
Das Siegessäule Logo
Kompass
Das Branchenbuch mit Haltung
Queer. Divers. Überzeugend.
Finden